|
Affiliated Minor League Baseball |
|
Toledo Mud Hens 3 at Indianapolis Indians 4 (Game 1) |
Top 5th |
Toledo Mud Hens at Indianapolis Indians (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Gwinnett Stripers 1 at Memphis Redbirds 0 |
Bot 1st |
Lehigh Valley IronPigs 1 at Norfolk Tides 2 |
Bot 1st |
Louisville Bats 0 at Columbus Clippers 2 (Game 1) |
Bot 1st |
Louisville Bats at Columbus Clippers (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Durham Bulls at Charlotte Knights (Game 1) |
5:05 p.m. |
Durham Bulls at Charlotte Knights (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Buffalo Bisons at Rochester Red Wings |
6:05 p.m. |
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders at Worcester Red Sox |
6:05 p.m. |
Iowa Cubs at Syracuse Mets |
6:35 p.m. |
Nashville Sounds at Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp |
7:05 p.m. |
Omaha Storm Chasers at St. Paul Saints |
7:37 p.m. |
|
Reno Aces at Round Rock Express |
8:05 p.m. |
Sugar Land Space Cowboys at Albuquerque Isotopes |
8:35 p.m. |
Oklahoma City Baseball Club at Sacramento River Cats |
9:45 p.m. |
El Paso Chihuahuas at Las Vegas Aviators |
10:05 p.m. |
Salt Lake Bees at Tacoma Rainiers |
10:05 p.m. |
|
Reading Fightin Phils at Richmond Flying Squirrels (Game 1) |
5:05 p.m. |
Reading Fightin Phils at Richmond Flying Squirrels (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Erie SeaWolves at Harrisburg Senators (Game 2) |
5:30 p.m. |
Harrisburg Senators at Erie SeaWolves (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Bowie Baysox at Binghamton Rumble Ponies |
6:05 p.m. |
Altoona Curve at Akron RubberDucks |
6:35 p.m. |
Portland Sea Dogs at Somerset Patriots |
6:35 p.m. |
New Hampshire Fisher Cats at Hartford Yard Goats |
7:10 p.m. |
|
Rocket City Trash Pandas at Tennessee Smokies |
7:00 p.m. |
Biloxi Shuckers at Mississippi Braves |
7:35 p.m. |
Pensacola Blue Wahoos at Montgomery Biscuits |
7:35 p.m. |
Chattanooga Lookouts at Birmingham Barons |
8:00 p.m. |
|
Frisco RoughRiders at Amarillo Sod Poodles (Game 1) |
6:05 p.m. |
Frisco RoughRiders at Amarillo Sod Poodles (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Northwest Arkansas Naturals at Arkansas Travelers |
7:35 p.m. |
Midland RockHounds at Springfield Cardinals |
7:35 p.m. |
Wichita Wind Surge at Tulsa Drillers |
8:00 p.m. |
Corpus Christi Hooks at San Antonio Missions |
8:05 p.m. |
|
West Michigan Whitecaps at Peoria Chiefs |
1:05 p.m. |
Great Lakes Loons at Dayton Dragons |
7:05 p.m. |
South Bend Cubs at Fort Wayne TinCaps |
7:05 p.m. |
Lake County Captains at Lansing Lugnuts |
7:05 p.m. |
Quad Cities River Bandits at Cedar Rapids Kernels |
7:35 p.m. |
Beloit Sky Carp at Wisconsin Timber Rattlers |
7:40 p.m. |
|
Hillsboro Hops at Tri-City Dust Devils |
9:30 p.m. |
Vancouver Canadians at Spokane Indians |
9:35 p.m. |
Eugene Emeralds at Everett AquaSox |
10:05 p.m. |
|
Aberdeen IronBirds at Wilmington Blue Rocks (Game 1) |
5:00 p.m. |
Greensboro Grasshoppers at Hickory Crawdads (Game 2) |
5:00 p.m. |
Aberdeen IronBirds at Wilmington Blue Rocks (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Rome Emperors at Asheville Tourists (Game 1) |
5:05 p.m. |
Rome Emperors at Asheville Tourists (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Hickory Crawdads at Greensboro Grasshoppers (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Jersey Shore BlueClaws at Hudson Valley Renegades |
6:35 p.m. |
Brooklyn Cyclones at Bowling Green Hot Rods (Game 1) |
6:35 p.m. |
Brooklyn Cyclones at Bowling Green Hot Rods (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Winston-Salem Dash at Greenville Drive |
7:05 p.m. |
|
Inland Empire 66ers at Rancho Cucamonga Quakes |
9:30 p.m. |
Lake Elsinore Storm at Visalia Rawhide |
9:30 p.m. |
San Jose Giants at Modesto Nuts |
10:05 p.m. |
Fresno Grizzlies at Stockton Ports |
10:05 p.m. |
|
Carolina Mudcats at Down East Wood Ducks (Game 1) |
5:00 p.m. |
Delmarva Shorebirds at Lynchburg Hillcats (Game 1) |
5:00 p.m. |
Carolina Mudcats at Down East Wood Ducks (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Delmarva Shorebirds at Lynchburg Hillcats (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Charleston RiverDogs at Columbia Fireflies (Game 2) |
5:30 p.m. |
Columbia Fireflies at Charleston RiverDogs (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Fayetteville Woodpeckers at Kannapolis Cannon Ballers |
6:30 p.m. |
Salem Red Sox at Augusta GreenJackets |
7:05 p.m. |
Fredericksburg Nationals at Myrtle Beach Pelicans |
7:05 p.m. |
|
Daytona Tortugas at Clearwater Threshers (Game 1) |
4:00 p.m. |
Daytona Tortugas at Clearwater Threshers (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Jupiter Hammerheads at Dunedin Blue Jays |
6:30 p.m. |
Fort Myers Mighty Mussels at Lakeland Flying Tigers |
6:30 p.m. |
St. Lucie Mets at Palm Beach Cardinals |
6:30 p.m. |
Bradenton Marauders at Tampa Tarpons |
6:30 p.m. |
|
Independent Minor League Baseball |
|
Chicago Dogs at Lake Country DockHounds |
12:05 p.m. |
Sioux Falls Canaries at Kane County Cougars |
7:30 p.m. |
Winnipeg Goldeyes at Kansas City Monarchs |
7:35 p.m. |
Gary SouthShore Railcats at Milwaukee Milkmen |
7:35 p.m. |
Cleburne Railroaders at Lincoln Saltdogs |
8:05 p.m. |
|
Lancaster Stormers 7 at Southern Maryland Blue Crabs 2 |
Bot 5 |
Long Island Ducks 2 at York Revolution 4 |
Bot 4 |
Charleston Dirty Birds at Gastonia Baseball Club |
6:30 p.m. |
Staten Island FerryHawks at Hagerstown Flying Boxcars |
6:30 p.m. |
Lexington Legends at High Point Rockers |
6:35 p.m. |
|
Joliet Slammers 1 at Lake Erie Crushers 1 |
Top 6th |
Quebec Les Capitales 6 at Sussex County Miners 2 (Game 1) |
Bot 4th |
Quebec Les Capitales at Sussex County Miners (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Florence Y'alls 1 at Windy City ThunderBolts 0 |
Bot 3rd |
Washington Wild Things at New England Knockouts |
6:30 p.m. |
Gateway Grizzlies at Evansville Otters |
6:35 p.m. |
Ottawa Titans at New Jersey Jackals (Game 1) |
6:35 p.m. |
Ottawa Titans at New Jersey Jackals (Game 2) |
Game 2 |
Trois-Rivieres Aigles at New York Boulders |
7:00 p.m. |
|
Women's Basketball |
|
New York Liberty at Indiana Fever |
7:00 p.m. |
|
Indoor/Arena Football |
|
Orlando Predators at West Texas Desert Hawks |
8:00 p.m. |
|
Minor League Hockey |
|
Syracuse Crunch at Cleveland Monsters (Playoff Gm. 1) |
7:00 p.m. |
Hartford Wolf Pack at Hershey Bears (Playoff Gm. 1) |
7:00 p.m. |
|
|
Affiliated Minor League Baseball |
|
Iowa Cubs 3 at Syracuse Mets 4 |
Final (6) |
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders 1 at Worcester Red Sox 0 |
Final |
Louisville Bats at Columbus Clippers |
Ppd. |
Nashville Sounds 5 at Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp 3 |
Final (10) |
Gwinnett Stripers 3 at Memphis Redbirds 10 |
Final |
Toledo Mud Hens at Indianapolis Indians |
Ppd. |
Lehigh Valley IronPigs 4 at Norfolk Tides 3 (Game 1) |
Final (7) |
Lehigh Valley IronPigs 5 at Norfolk Tides 3 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Buffalo Bisons 14 at Rochester Red Wings 3 |
Final |
Durham Bulls at Charlotte Knights |
Ppd. |
Omaha Storm Chasers 6 at St. Paul Saints 0 |
Final |
|
Reno Aces 2 at Round Rock Express 8 |
Final |
Sugar Land Space Cowboys 2 at Albuquerque Isotopes 9 |
Final |
Salt Lake Bees 4 at Tacoma Rainiers 5 |
Final |
Oklahoma City Baseball Club 1 at Sacramento River Cats 4 |
Final |
El Paso Chihuahuas 7 at Las Vegas Aviators 9 |
Final |
|
Erie SeaWolves 4 at Harrisburg Senators 7 |
Final |
Bowie Baysox 4 at Binghamton Rumble Ponies 0 |
Final |
Portland Sea Dogs 0 at Somerset Patriots 1 |
Final |
Altoona Curve 3 at Akron RubberDucks 4 |
Final |
Reading Fightin Phils 4 at Richmond Flying Squirrels 6 |
Final |
New Hampshire Fisher Cats 12 at Hartford Yard Goats 3 |
Final |
|
Chattanooga Lookouts 5 at Birmingham Barons 6 |
Final |
Biloxi Shuckers 1 at Mississippi Braves 2 (Game 1) |
Final (8) |
Biloxi Shuckers 0 at Mississippi Braves 1 (Game 2) |
Final (7) |
Rocket City Trash Pandas 1 at Tennessee Smokies 4 |
Final |
Pensacola Blue Wahoos 1 at Montgomery Biscuits 9 |
Final |
|
Corpus Christi Hooks 5 at San Antonio Missions 4 |
Final (10) |
Wichita Wind Surge 7 at Tulsa Drillers 1 |
Final |
Northwest Arkansas Naturals 3 at Arkansas Travelers 0 |
Final |
Midland RockHounds 12 at Springfield Cardinals 6 |
Final |
Frisco RoughRiders at Amarillo Sod Poodles |
Ppd. |
|
Lake County Captains 3 at Lansing Lugnuts 2 |
Final |
Quad Cities River Bandits 0 at Cedar Rapids Kernels 3 |
Final |
Beloit Sky Carp 1 at Wisconsin Timber Rattlers 3 |
Final |
South Bend Cubs 2 at Fort Wayne TinCaps 3 |
Final |
Great Lakes Loons 8 at Dayton Dragons 5 |
Final |
West Michigan Whitecaps 3 at Peoria Chiefs 1 |
Final (10) |
|
Hillsboro Hops 4 at Tri-City Dust Devils 1 |
Final |
Vancouver Canadians 6 at Spokane Indians 2 |
Final |
Eugene Emeralds 4 at Everett AquaSox 5 |
Final |
|
Greensboro Grasshoppers 2 at Hickory Crawdads 1 |
Final |
Jersey Shore BlueClaws 3 at Hudson Valley Renegades 9 |
Final |
Aberdeen IronBirds at Wilmington Blue Rocks |
Ppd. |
Brooklyn Cyclones 5 at Bowling Green Hot Rods 14 |
Final |
Rome Emperors 3 at Asheville Tourists 4 |
Final |
Winston-Salem Dash 6 at Greenville Drive 3 |
Final |
|
Inland Empire 66ers 2 at Rancho Cucamonga Quakes 5 |
Final |
San Jose Giants 16 at Modesto Nuts 5 |
Final |
Lake Elsinore Storm 9 at Visalia Rawhide 3 |
Final |
Fresno Grizzlies 7 at Stockton Ports 5 |
Final |
|
Carolina Mudcats 4 at Down East Wood Ducks 7 |
Final |
Charleston RiverDogs 5 at Columbia Fireflies 9 |
Final |
Fredericksburg Nationals 5 at Myrtle Beach Pelicans 6 |
Final |
Fayetteville Woodpeckers 1 at Kannapolis Cannon Ballers 22 |
Final |
Delmarva Shorebirds 2 at Lynchburg Hillcats 7 |
Final |
Salem Red Sox 4 at Augusta GreenJackets 1 |
Final |
|
Daytona Tortugas at Clearwater Threshers |
Ppd. |
Jupiter Hammerheads 0 at Dunedin Blue Jays 5 |
Final |
Fort Myers Mighty Mussels 1 at Lakeland Flying Tigers 16 |
Final |
St. Lucie Mets 1 at Palm Beach Cardinals 2 |
Final |
Bradenton Marauders 0 at Tampa Tarpons 5 |
Final |
|
Independent Minor League Baseball |
|
Gary SouthShore Railcats 2 at Milwaukee Milkmen 3 |
Final |
Sioux Falls Canaries 2 at Kane County Cougars 4 |
Final |
Chicago Dogs 3 at Lake Country DockHounds 4 |
Final |
Kansas City Monarchs at Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks |
Ppd. |
Lincoln Saltdogs 1 at Sioux City Explorers 3 |
Final |
|
Staten Island FerryHawks 13 at Hagerstown Flying Boxcars 3 |
Final |
Long Island Ducks 7 at York Revolution 4 |
Final |
Lexington Legends 1 at High Point Rockers 7 |
Final |
Lancaster Stormers 5 at Southern Maryland Blue Crabs 9 (Game 1) |
Final |
Lancaster Stormers 8 at Southern Maryland Blue Crabs 9 (Game 2) |
Final |
Charleston Dirty Birds 9 at Gastonia Baseball Club 19 |
Final |
|
Trois-Rivieres Aigles 5 at New York Boulders 6 |
Final |
Joliet Slammers 0 at Lake Erie Crushers 1 |
Final |
Quebec Les Capitales at Sussex County Miners |
Ppd. |
Ottawa Titans 0 at New Jersey Jackals 0 |
Ppd. |
Florence Y'alls 6 at Windy City ThunderBolts 7 |
Final |
Tri-City ValleyCats 8 at Schaumburg Boomers 5 |
Final |
Gateway Grizzlies 5 at Evansville Otters 3 (Game 1) |
Final |
Gateway Grizzlies 3 at Evansville Otters 1 (Game 2) |
Final |
Washington Wild Things 10 at New England Knockouts 5 |
Final |
|
Women's Basketball |
|
Chicago Sky 79 at Dallas Wings 87 |
Final |
Atlanta Dream 92 at Los Angeles Sparks 81 |
Final |
|
Junior Hockey |
|
London Knights 7 at Oshawa Generals 1 (Champ. Gm. 4) |
Final |
|
Portland Winterhawks 2 at Moose Jaw Warriors 4 (Champ. Gm. 4) |
Final |
|
Minor League Hockey |
|
Grand Rapids Griffins 4 at Milwaukee Admirals 2 (Playoff Gm. 1) |
Final |
Ontario Reign 2 at Coachella Valley Firebirds 3 (Playoff Gm. 1) |
Final |
|
Women's Hockey |
|
Toronto 0 at Minnesota 1 (Playoff Gm. 4) |
Final (2OT) |
|
Other Sports |
|
Grand Rapids Rise 3 at Atlanta Vibe 2 (Playoff; Omaha, NE) |
Final |
San Diego Mojo 2 at Omaha Supernovas 3 (Playoff; Omaha, NE) |
Final |
|
Outdoor Soccer |
|
Columbus Crew SC 3 at Club de Foot Montreal 1 |
Final |
New York Red Bulls 4 at D.C. United 1 |
Final |
Atlanta United FC 0 at FC Cincinnati 1 |
Final |
Inter Miami CF 0 at Orlando City SC 0 |
Final |
New York City FC 2 at Philadelphia Union 1 |
Final |
Houston Dynamo FC 0 at Austin FC 1 |
Final |
Charlotte FC 1 at Chicago Fire FC 0 |
Final |
LA Galaxy 2 at Minnesota United FC 2 |
Final |
Toronto FC 0 at Nashville SC 2 |
Final |
Los Angeles FC 2 at St. Louis City SC 0 |
Final |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC 0 at Colorado Rapids 1 |
Final |
Seattle Sounders FC 0 at Real Salt Lake 2 |
Final |
San Jose Earthquakes 2 at Portland Timbers 4 |
Final |
|
Orlando City B 3 at Columbus Crew 2 4 |
Final |
Chattanooga FC 1 at Crown Legacy FC 4 |
Final |
|
Charleston Battery 1 at Birmingham Legion FC 0 |
Final |